2022 Shortlist


The With Intelligence HFM US Services Awards 2022 ceremony took place on the evening of September 13 at the Guastavino's, New York. A huge congratulations to all the shortlisters!

2022 Shortlist

Best administrator - client service

 Fund Apex Group 

Apex Group

Centaur Fund Services US, Inc.

Citco

NAV Fund Administration Group

Northern Trust

Sanne Group

SS&C Technologies

U.S. Bank Global Fund Services

Best administrator – emerging managers

Fund Associates LLC

HC Global Fund Services

Opus Fund Services

Socium Fund Services, a Suntera Global Company

U.S. Bank Global Fund Services

Best administrator - fund of hedge funds

Apex Group

BNP Paribas

Centaur Fund Services US, Inc.

Citco

U.S. Bank Global Fund Services

Best administrator – middle-office services

BNP Paribas

Citco

Intertrust Group

Northern Trust

SS&C Technologies

U.S. Bank Global Fund Services

Virtus from FIS

Best administrator - reporting/regulatory services

UMB

U.S. Bank Global Fund Services

Best administrator – technology

Citco

Intertrust Group

NAV Fund Administration Group

Northern Trust

Sanne Group

U.S. Bank Global Fund Services

Ultimus LeverPoint Private Fund Solutions

UMB

Best administrator- overall

ACA Group

IQ EQ

Optima Partners

Seward & Kissel

Turnkey Trading Partners

Waystone Weaver

Best advisory firm - Tax

Anchin

Cohen & Company

EisnerAmper

EY

Marcum LLP

RSM US LLP

Weaver Withum

Best analytics tool

Cassini

Enfusion

Equity Data Science

Kayenta

Quantifi

SEI Novus

Solve Advisors

Best auditor - middle market

Akram & Associates PLLC

Anchin

Cohen & Company

EisnerAmper

Marcum LLP

Weaver Withum

Best auditor - overall

Anchin

EisnerAmper

EY

KPMG LLP

Marcum LLP

Weaver

Withum

Best auditor - start ups

Akram & Associates PLLC

Anchin

CohnReznick LLP

EisnerAmper

Marcum LLP

Weaver

Withum

Best boutique prime broker

Clear Street

MS Howells

Cowen Inc.

JonesTrading

Triad Securities Corp

Wedbush Securities

Best business banking service

AXOS Bank

BankUnited

DMS Bank & Trust Ltd.

First Republic Bank

Best Crypto Platform/Service

NAV Fund Administration Group

Northern Trust

SS&C Technologies

Best custodian

UMB

U.S. Bank Global Fund Services

Best cyber-security service

ACE IT Solutions, an Omega Systems company

Agio

Align

BW Cyber, LLC

Drawbridge

Elteni, LLC

Options

RFA

Triada Networks LLC

Best data management solution

Arcesium

Backstop Solutions

Equity Data Science

Indus Valley Partners

RyanEyes

Siepe SteelEye

TRG Screen

Vidrio Financial

Best EMS

PBI

TS Imagine

Best ESG Admin

Apex Group

SS&C Technologies

Best ESG Advisory

Apex Group

ACA Group

Best executive search firm

Jensen Partners

Sage Search Advisors

Selby Jennings

Best fund accounting and reporting software

Citco

Hedge Facts

OpEff Technologies

SS&C Advent

Virtus from FIS

Best information and data provider

Backstop Solutions

Lagoon

M Science LLC

SESAMm

Solve Advisors

Vidrio Financial

Wall Street Horizon

Best insurance broker

Alliant

Lockton

Marsh

Best IT consultancy

ACE IT Solutions, an Omega Systems company

RFA

SiS Software Factory

Best managed IT service provider

ACE IT Solutions, an Omega Systems company

Agio

Align

Options

PBI

RFA

Triada Networks LLC

Best marketing and communications consultancy

Dukas Linden Public Relations

Fumerman & Nemeth

Ovis Creative

Polisi Jones Communications

Best offshore governance firm

Athena International Management

Calderwood

The Harbour Trust Co. Ltd.

Best OMS

Enfusion

FlexTrade Systems

Hedge Facts

LightPoint Financial Technology

LiquidityBook

PBI

Best onshore law firm

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP

Katten

Kleinberg, Kaplan, Wolff & Cohen, P.C.

Proskauer Rose LLP

Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP

Seward & Kissel

Best onshore law firm – client service

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP

Kleinberg, Kaplan, Wolff & Cohen, P.C.

Proskauer Rose LLP

Ruddy Gregory, PLLC

Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP

Seward & Kissel

Best onshore law firm start-ups

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP

Alston & Bird

Kleinberg, Kaplan, Wolff & Cohen, P.C.

Proskauer Rose LLP

Seward & Kissel

Tannenbaum Helpern Syracuse & Hirschtritt LLP

Best Outsourced ManCo

Apex Group

Ocorian

Waystone

Best outsourced operations/finance service

Acuity KnowledgePartners

Apex Group

Arcesium

Citco

Siepe

Best outsourced trading solution

Clear Street

Cowen Inc.

JonesTrading

Meraki Global Advisors

RCM Alternatives

Best PEO (Professional Employer Organization)

Emplova PEO

PrestigePEO

TriNet

Best portfolio management software

Coremont

LightPoint Financial Technology

Oxane Partners

Quantifi

SEI Novus

Siepe

SS&C Advent

Virtus from FIS

Best prime broker

Goldman Sachs

JP Morgan Morgan

Stanley

UBS

Best prime broker – capital introduction

BNY Mellon | Pershing

Cowen Inc.

JonesTrading

RCM Alternatives

Best risk mangement technology provider

Cassini

Coremont

Equity Data Science

Hedge Facts

Quantifi

SteelEye

TS Imagine

Vidrio Financial

Best shadow accounting firm

Intertrust Group

SS&C Advent

Best tech infrastructure provider

ACE IT Solutions, an Omega Systems company

Arcesium

CAIS

Options

RFA

Siepe

Titan Technology Group, Ltd.

Best treasury management solution

Arcesium

Citco

HazelTree Fund Services

Indus Valley Partners

Kayenta

SS&C Technologies

Best valuations firm for hard to value assets

Houlihan Lokey

Oxane Partners

Most innovative technology firm

AQMetrics

Arcesium

Backstop Solutions

BestEx Research

Enfusion

IQ EQ

Options

PBI

RagingFX

RFA

Solve Advisors

SteelEye

Verity